Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4446)
Kądziałko Janina 10.09.1906, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.07
LocationWarsaw, Królewska Street 7 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Świętokrzyska Street Warsaw, Oboźna Street Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Mazowiecka Street
Adamczyk Jan 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1944.11
LocationZłota (district of Pińczów), Chroberskie Forests Żurawniki (Pińczów district), forced labor camp Chroberz Chroberz, forced labor camp Chroberz, cemetery, Staropolska Street
Jaczewski Tadeusz Antoni Franciszek 01.02.1899, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.06-1946
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, National Museum of Zoology, Wilcza Street 64 Salzburg, House of Nature, Museumsplatz 5 Street (Austria)
Halbreich Zygfryd 13.11.1909, Dziedzice (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.10.18-1945.01.28
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bydgoszcz Siemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz II (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz III (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Hajduki Wielkie (Chorzów), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Mikołów
Trębaczowski Jan 22.02.1920, Radzionków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.12.18-1945.01.18
LocationRadzionków KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Bytom, Gestapo Headquarters, Gustav-Freytagstrasse (Oświęcimska Street 11) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Grabczyński Jan 21.05.1908, Tarnów (dolnośląskie voivodeship)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12-1944.05
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Winiarek Henryk 26.07.1906, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.02-1944.09.06
LocationWarsaw, Primary School, Drewniana Street 8 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Primary School, Drewniana Street 8 Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Church, Bema Street 73/75 Warsaw, Falęcka Street 18 Warsaw, Browarna Street Warsaw, Karowa Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Trębacka Street Warsaw, Wierzbowa Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square/ Ptasia Street Warsaw, Elektoralna Street Warsaw, Ptasia Street/ Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Chłodna Street
Jakubiec Czesław 14.09.1909, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.26
LocationWarsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, St. Hyacinth's church, Freta Street 10 Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Dobra Street Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54 Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Dziekanka Inn, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 56 Warsaw, Zamkowy Square Warsaw, Podwale Street Warsaw, Furmańska Street Warsaw, Sowia Street Warsaw, Council of Ministers Palace, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 46/48 Warsaw, Mariensztat Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Mostowa Street Warsaw, Freta Street Warsaw, Anna of Mazovia Obstetrics And Gynaecology Center, Karowa Street 2 Warsaw, Kilińskiego Street Podkowa Leśna
Górecki Roman 31.08.1891, Sokule (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 6 Warsaw, Królewska Street 7 Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Małkowska Waleria 10.05.1896, St. Petersburg (Russia)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.11-1944.08.11
LocationWarsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 66 Warsaw, Belwederska Street Warsaw, Hala Mirowska [trade hall], Mirowski square 1 Warsaw, Warsaw Charitable Society, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 62 Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Mariensztat Street Warsaw, Sowia Street
Gontarczyk Edmund 1890
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.02-1944.08.02
LocationWarsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Niepodległości Avenue 132/138 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 132
Banaszewski Stanisław 1886?, Bugaj (skarżyski district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944
LocationBliżyn Bliżyn, forced labor camp Bliżyn, Stalag XII C/Z
Żak Ignacy 1909?, Sorbin
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941-1944
LocationBliżyn, Stalag XII C/Z Bliżyn, forced labor camp Bliżyn Gostków, Szmit's Quarry, labor camp
Garbat Jan 25.07.1902, Jaworznia (Piekoszów commune)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.1944.06
LocationJaworznia (commune of Piekoszów), Baudienst Łopuszno
Głaz Antoni 17.01.1920, Zawichost
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1944.06
LocationJaworznia (commune of Piekoszów), Baudienst
Stoga Stanisław 22.08.1891, Podzamcze (Piekoszów district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationPiekoszów
Strudziński Andrzej 30.11.1903
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1939.09.01-1945.10.11
LocationWarsaw, Wilcza Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Warsaw, Wilcza Street 30 Oleśnica (dolnośląskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Berlin (Germany) Wrocław Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 Warsaw, Śródmieście KL Dachau (Germany)
Pratkowski Jan 16.05.1913, Kapuściany (now in Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.05.09-1945.05.09
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów, Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Rzymełka Jan 18.09.1877, Józefowiec (now: Katowice)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1945.04.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany)
Karolewska (Łapińska) Władysława 15.03.1909, Żuromin
Topic