Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4362)
Falędziak Hipolit 04.08.1907
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.31
LocationWarsaw, Rakowiecka Street 15 Warsaw, Sandomierska Street 19 Warsaw, Sandomierska Street 23 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 17 Warsaw, Flakkaserne, Puławska Street 4/6/8 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14
Dziuba Władysław 1895?, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942-1944
LocationKielce, Ludwików Steelworks, Zagnańska Street 27 Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, Jasna-Stolarska labor camp, Jasna Street/Stolarska Street
Makowski Marian 1.12.1924, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1943-1944
LocationKielce, Ludwików Steelworks, Zagnańska Street 27
Brewda Alina 14.06.1905, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1945.01.18-1945.02.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Kania Jan 1913?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.05-1943
LocationStopnica Busko-Zdrój Nowa Wieś (Stopnica commune) Czyżów (Busko-Zdrój district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Anonymous
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Dembińskiego Street 2/4 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 29 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 3 Warsaw, Kaskadowa Street Warsaw, Bielański Forest Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, Gdańska Street 14 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Jana III Sobieskiego Street/ Międzychodzka Street Warsaw, Brustman Ponds
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Lublin region
Date-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka
Jaroszek Czesław
TopicClandestine teaching – Warsaw
Date1939.09.01-1945.03.31
LocationWarsaw, Dolna Street Pruszków Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski Warsaw, Świętokrzyska Street Białystok Warsaw, Bagatela Street 14 Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street Warsaw, Targowa Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw Św. Andrzeja Boboli Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street 36 Warsaw, Old Town Sandomierz
Kemus Danuta 16.08.1924, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Pruszków Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Młynarska Street
Zasada Franciszek 10.08.1898, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.03-1944.09.04
LocationWarsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Wolska Street 6 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, Wolska Street 24 Warsaw, Wolska Street 29 Warsaw, Bramenco factory, Wolska Street 60 Warsaw, Wolska Street 85 Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Moczydło Street 30 Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, Wolska Street 21 Warsaw, Wolska Street 47 Warsaw, Wolska Street 49 Warsaw, Wolska Street 54 Warsaw, Wolska Street 83 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Evangelical-Augsburg cemetery, Młynarska Street 54/56/58 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street/ Leszno Street Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street 19 Warsaw, Solna Street Warsaw, Przechodnia Street Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Ciepła Street Warsaw, Górczewska Street 25 Warsaw, Elektoralna Street 11 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street Warsaw, Płocka Street Warsaw, Elektoralna Street 18 Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street 58 Warsaw, Leszno Street 20 Warsaw, Wolska Street 24 Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street 34 Warsaw, Solna Street (aleja Jana Pawła II) Pruszków
Staworzyńska Zofia 1908?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.08
LocationWarsaw, Wawelberga Street 18 Warsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Górczewska Street Warsaw, Działdowska Street Pruszków Podkowa Leśna
Michta Józefa 26.12.1925, Korzenno
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1941.06.30-1942.05
LocationKorzenno Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Smyków (Raków commune)
Serek Jan 11.11.1889, Raszówka (Mniów)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationMniów Łopuszno
Piłsudski Marian 15.07.1912
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07-1943.07
LocationMichniów Suchedniów Kielce
Maliszewski Kazimierz 24.04.1901, Łomża
TopicThe Ostrów forests – mass executions
Date1942.05-1942.09
LocationSadowne (Sadowne commune) Małkinia Górna Ostrów Mazowiecka Brok (mazowieckie voivodesip) Poręba (Wyszków district)
Kazimierski Marian 1905?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.08-1943.04.08
LocationSzóstaki
Łapot Paweł 1896?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.08-1943.04.08
LocationSzóstaki
Bednarz Antoni 1893?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04-1943.04
LocationLuta (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Kosakiewicz Władysław 18.09.1879
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.08-1944.08.08
LocationWarsaw, Bema Street 54
Skibińska Łucja 13.12.1874
Topic