Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3836)
Mandaryk Bazyli
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1941.01.14 - 1941.09.01
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pisarek Wojciech 1904
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.22
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Płoński Stanisław 1943.03.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.10.03 - 1941.01.02
LocationMościska (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Sumy (Ukraine) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Lubelski Chaim
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.01 - 1942.02.04
LocationBiałystok Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Tymczak Wiaczesław 1904.09.27
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1939.09.10 - 1942.02.16
LocationRokitno (Ukraine)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.11 - 1941.08.02
LocationTerespol (Biała Podlaska district) Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.02-1942.02
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.02.11-1942.03
LocationRiga (Latvia), Central Prison, Mazā Matīsa Street 3 Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Dubrawka Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.30 - 1942.02.16
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Konetsgorye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Debko Józef 1903
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.01
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Deputat Włodzimierz
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.02.14 - 1942.02.01
LocationNowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Gari (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Dzietkowicz Piotr 1894
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.08.08
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Równe (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Szpanów (Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Rivne Raion) Kyiv (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tyva (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Nianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti)
Dziedzic Tomasz
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.08.22
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Domański Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.06.23
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp
Draws Leon 1908
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.27 - 1942.07.28
LocationGrabowiec (Zamość district) Hrubieszów Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, Ukraine), transit camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zieleńce (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Duj Wilhelm 1914
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1941.08.23
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Dąbrowski Józef 1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.22 - 1941.09.20
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Przemyśl, Rokitniańska Street 1 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dąbrowski Władysław 1898
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Wójtowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Sytno (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Damuć Józef 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ryazan Oblast
Date1941.06.22-1942.02.14
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Fabian Jan 1911
Topic