Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3836)
Leibel Józef 09.05.1895, Kraków
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.01-1942.03.21
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Lindowa Helena 14.01.1900
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.05
LocationKamionka Strumiłowa (Kamionka Bużańska, now in Ukraine) Sovkhoz no. 23 (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast, Lebyazhye District) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lisicki Antoni
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1945
LocationBezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast)
Lewszuk Paweł 06.01.1890
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.19-1941.09.09
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Łobos Franciszek 1895?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.10.02-1942.02.22
LocationKrasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Dudinka (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Łupiński Mieczysław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1941.07
Location-
Truszkowski Józef 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.24 - 1941.07.24
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tondryk Bolesław 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.25 - 1941.03.25
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Tuczapski Roman 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.02.09 - 1942.02.06
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Hönings Paul 1902?
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1935-1941
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Dachau (Germany)
Turzyński Władysław 1898
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.08 - 1942.02
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Stuhr Oskar Tadeusz 08.10.1891, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1939.10-1940.08.12
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Nowy Wiśnicz, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Grabowski Kazimierz 03.04.1909, Płock
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05-1945.05.05
LocationBorowiczki (Płock) Płock, penal institution, Sienkiewicza Street 22 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria)
Turowicz Aleksander 1893.06.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.26. - 1941.08.20
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Mustyk Piotr 1899.06.13
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.24 - 1943.02.15
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Frankowski Stanisław 04.01.1911, Drużkowna (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.09.19-1945
LocationWarsaw, Praga Warsaw, Uhlan Barracks, Szwoleżerów Street 7a KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pułowski Stanisław 1897.05.22
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.01.13 - 1941.09.16
LocationMałkinia Górna Zaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rzepka Stanisława 02.04.1921, Limanowa
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.09.15-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Limanowa Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Nowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1
Chlebowski Jan 24.06.1907, Przemyśl (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.06-1945.01
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Przemyśl KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Dubiecko, investigation prison, Przemyska Street 6
Mamok Franciszek
Topic