Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3920)
Konopka Stanisław Józef 24.05.1896, Pilzno
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.01.10-1945.04.20
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Gross-Rosen Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Sikorski Władysław Antoni 24.03.1911, Skawina
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1941.03.30-1946.10.12
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Gibalskiego Street 11 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Schmidt Zofia 10.10.1910
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.12-1941.06.02
LocationWarsaw, Widok Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Uhlan Barracks, Szwoleżerów Street 7a
Kozak Jan 1902?
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1940.06.20-1945.03
LocationChełm, Gestapo prison, Kolejowa Street 12 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Dachau (Germany)
Santarek Stanisław 25.04.1899
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.12-1944.04
LocationGucin (Ostrołęka country) Gucin (Ostrołęka district) Grodzisk-Wieś (Ostrołęka county)
Majorowska Maria
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1941.12-1942.04.29
LocationWarsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Anin (Warsaw), the "Wioletta" Villa, VIII Poprzeczna Street 13 Wawer (Warsaw), cemetery of Second World War victims, Dębowa Street (Kościuszkowców Street) Wiśniowa Góra (Warsaw) Anin (Warsaw), Krakowska Street 21
Pietrzak (Skibińska) Maria Halina 05.08.1912, Mircze
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.04.16-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość Tomaszów Lubelski Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Palińska Kazimiera 03.03.1883, Świr (now in Belarus)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09-1944.10.09
LocationWarsaw, Grochowska Street 320/321 Warsaw, Grochowska Street 320 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Grochowska Street 320/321
Chęciński Paweł 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.14 - 1942.04.11
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Palińska Kazimiera 03.03.1883, Świr (now in Belarus)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09-1944.10.09
LocationWarsaw, Grochowska Street 320/321 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Grochowska Street 320 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7
Pawłowski Bogumił 25.11.1898, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationKraków
Weissglas Jan Ludwik 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Czortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Węgrzyn Piotr 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wierzbiński Józef 1899
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
LocationChkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationNakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Zientkiewicz Władysław 1895?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.03-1945.04.24
LocationOpatów Bogoria (Staszów district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Ryza Władysław 1916?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.01-1944
LocationTrzcianka (commune of Nowa Słupia) Strużki Tursko Wielkie Ossala Tursko Małe Luszyca Okrągła (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Szwagrów Niekurza
Bałajewicz Jadwiga 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.13- 1942.03.24
LocationWinniki (now in Ukraine) Grodno (now in Belarus), prison no 1, Listowskiego/Złotarska Street (Kirawa Street 1) Nizhnyaya Tura (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine), NKVD headquarters, Sovnarkomovskaya Street 5 (Zen Mironosic Street 5) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Besarab Michał 04.03.1901
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1942.08.28
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Balińska Janina 19.03.1905, Częstochowa
Topic