Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (573)
Romaniuk Lucyna
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1944
Location-
Dąbrowska Jadwiga
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Grabarczuk Bronisław
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944-1944
Location-
Derlatka Daniel
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Ramiączek Stanisława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1939.12
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce) Kielce, St. Adalbert's Church, Św. Wojciecha Square 9
Tarnowska Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce Wzdół Rządowy
Fabrycki Jakob
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1943.02.05-1943.02.12
LocationBiałystok, ghetto
Pobocha M.
TopicClandestine teaching classes – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Myszka Bogdan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationStarachowice
Wrocławska Elżbieta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationLipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Rabiej Ryszard
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Rabiej Ryszard
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Dziurska Anna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.07-1945.05
LocationMasłów Pierwszy Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Bednarska Władysława
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Dąbrowa (Kielce)
Dubrawka Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.30 - 1942.02.16
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Konetsgorye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Pieniążek Stanisław 1904?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1945.01.27
LocationUchanie, Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Grabowiecka Street 5 Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bronicki Florian 07.12.1907, Inowrocław
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940.03.30-1943.08.17
LocationWarsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8
Hołuj Tadeusz 23.11.1916, Kraków
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1942.07-1945.01.18
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7
Brewda Alina 14.06.1905, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.04.22-1945.01.18
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto KL Majdanek Lublin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Przybyliński Adam 04.01.1896, Płock
Topic