Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8749)
Karniej Salomea 1916?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.06.10
LocationWoropajewo (now in Belarus) Tehran (Iran) Boyarik (Russia, Omsk Oblast)
Gotkowicz Stanisława 1916
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.08
LocationKostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Grot Józef 11.01.1897
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.20
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Czorsztyn Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nowy Sącz Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Tokmok (Kyrgyzstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Grac Maria 24.03.1924, Starostaw (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940-1942.04.05
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pawliszyn Eugenia 10.11.1922
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.16
LocationDobrowody (now in Ukraine, Ternopil Oblast) Obyachevo (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar District (Uzbekistan)
Hafftke Elżbieta 1912
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1943.12.28
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Sapiehy Street 28 (Bandery Street 28) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Yoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Khanaqin (Iran)
Pobol Jadwiga 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.11.17
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Grodno (now in Belarus), prison no 1, Listowskiego/Złotarska Street (Kirawa Street 1) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Mariinsk (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49
Mida Marta 06.08.1915, Młynik (Ostrów county)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.14-1942.03
LocationShahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Brasław (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Młynarycz Józef 1922?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.13-1943
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Sianki Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Skole (now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Motyk Paweł 1922, Zadniszówka (now: Podwołoczyska, in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationBorki Wielkie (Ukraine) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Ozernyy (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Tehran (Iran)
Munczek Leokadia 02.06.1906
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.24
LocationJalal-Abad Oblast (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Parczewska Maria 1902?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.06.14-1941.10
LocationFarab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Rodino (Russia, Altai Krai), Molotov sovkhoz Łomża Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Groński Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.28
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Zielińska Maria
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.30 - 1945
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
Ciesielski Antoni 1911.03.03
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24 - 1941.09.03
LocationWerba (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Gródek Jagielloński (Gródek, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1941.06.28 - 1941.09.13
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pagieła Karol 1900.10.17
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.08.23
LocationPodwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Filipowicze (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Parankiewicz Grzegorz 1911.01.02
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.03.19 - 1941
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Pawłowski Walenty 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.03.22 - 1942.02
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Gulina Mieczysław
Topic