Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7812)
Izbicki Michał 05.02.1919, Janów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.04.06-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek
Klein Tadeusz 26.11.1910, Borysław
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Besarab Michał 04.03.1901
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1942.08.28
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Zdanowicz Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1941.06.22 - 1941.06.27
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Lechowska Helena 1918?
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1943.04.19-1943.05.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Transavia shop, Stawki Street 36 Warsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Ghetto, Szczęśliwa Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Przytulski and Sons Tannery, Stawki Street 40
Gniadek Józef 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.20-1941.09.18
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1944.06.21-1944.06.21
Location-
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Parankiewicz Grzegorz 1911.01.02
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.03.19 - 1941
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Juszko Bronisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Szczęsny Stanisław 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.06.20-1942.03.15
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine)
Małecka Maria 1907?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.10-1944.08.20
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Sandomierska Street 21 Warsaw, Bagatela Street
Janikowski Jan Bronisław 14.05.1888, Warsaw
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.26-1939.12.27
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3
Sroka Stanisława 15.11.1902, Sosnowiec
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09-1940.05.08
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Jędrzejowska Jadwiga 1904?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.13-1944.07.30
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Kopeć Maria 14.08.1919, Puławy
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.19-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Mokotowska Street 39
Drozdowicz Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.12.07 - 1941.09
LocationGłębokie (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Monchegorsk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Goraj Ludwik
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kundera Irena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943.06-1943.09
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce)
Dmowski Jan 1901
Topic