Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4127)
-
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date-
Location-
Pozimska Barbara Ibolya 1923?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.04-1945.05
LocationRaisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kežmarok (Slovakia) KL Gross-Rosen
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
-
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
Stefańska Antonina 1904?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1944
LocationPołaniec (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Połaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Iwaniska Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Maruszewski Aleksander 1915?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Wiązownica Mała Opatów Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Raczyńska Janina 1906?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1943
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Jan Głogowski's tenement (City Office), Apteczna Street 3/5 (Głogowskiego Street 3/5) Kurozwęki
Ząbecki Władysław 04.08.1912
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.06-1945.02
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Opatów, the "Oemler" Company ("Opatów" Sports Club in Opatów), Czernikowska Street (Partyzantów Street 44) Włostów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Włostów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Leszczyński Eugeniusz 17.09.1921, Poręba (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.15-1944.08.28
LocationPoręba-Kocęby Małkinia Brok (mazowieckie voivodesip)
Nadler Fryderyk 22.11.1918, Dukla (now in Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.07-1941.10.15
Location-
Baron Szymon 1897, Tłumacz (now in Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.07.07-1944.03
LocationGliwice Halicz (now in Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Kałusz (Ukraine) Bohorodczany (now in Ukraine) German extermination camp of Bełżec
Brzeziński Chaskiel 1901?, Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1941.02.20-1944.10
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Płock, Bielska Street 33 Częstochowa, Jewish cemetery, Złota Street Skarżysko-Kamienna Częstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Częstochowa, Ghetto Częstochowa, Krótka Street/ Warszawska Street Częstochowa, "Warta" Factory, Krakowska Street 45
Sadowski Stanisław 1908?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.09.22-1944
LocationBusko-Zdrój Janina (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Krywiczanik Edward 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.06.20-1943
LocationSamarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Berezwecz (Głębokie, Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kamensk-Uralsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Klech Jakub 1903
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
Location-
Bujko Wiktor
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Dorgiszki (Belarus) Kozłowszczyzna (Belarus) Qarshi (Uzbekistan)
Spittel Danuta 19.03.1920, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.22-1941.09.17
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Gestapo Headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) Lwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1 Lwów (Ukraine), Gestapo headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Mazur Helena 1928?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.12.01-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
Topic