Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3410)
Leszczyńska Paulina 20.08.1901, Bereznica (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
Location-
Wnęk Antoni 1898
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date-
Location-
Balawender Antonina
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.11.01
LocationDzhetyhara (Zhetikara, Kazakhstan) Zhetikara (Kazakhstan) Bredy (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kamashi (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Tehran (Iran)
Rabicz Malwina
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.01.16-1942
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Margilan (Uzbekistan) Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Czardybon Bernard 18.06.1901, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.12.18-1945.01.18
LocationChorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Katowice, remand center, Mikołowska Street 10a Bytom, Gestapo Headquarters, Gustav-Freytagstrasse (Oświęcimska Street 11) Gliwice, Gestapo headquarters, Zygmunta Starego Street 20 Berlin, Moabit prison, Lehrter Strasse 5 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Zacharski Adam 09.04.1899, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.07.18-1944.10.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Fliegel Jerzy 02.11.1915, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943-1944
LocationKL Melk (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Pszczyna Cieszyn
Kamińska Maria Aniela 27.08.1922, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Krzysztoforski Mieczysław Jan 07.02.1923, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, Działdowska Street Warsaw, Płocka Street Warsaw, Zawiszy Street
Rott Wiesław 14.06.1914, Lublin
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944-1945
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Chmielewska Stefania 22.03.1898, Płock
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.30
LocationWarsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Przyrynek Street 4 Warsaw, Tamka Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 61 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 61 Warsaw, Trębacka Street Warsaw, Miodowa Street Warsaw, Górczewska Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Śmiała Street 43
Głowacki Czesław 1921?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.16-1945.06.13
LocationWarsaw KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
Świetlicki Stefan
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.06-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Osuch Józef 1920?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.05
LocationJugoszów
Dudziński Zygmunt 1887?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1941
LocationWarsaw, Bar Association, Aleje Jerozolimskie 11
Szenajch Władysław Ludwik 13.05.1879, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.08
LocationWarsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30)
Klim Jan
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.28-1943.04.17
LocationZamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko (Oświęcim district) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Hroboni Tadeusz Marian 02.01.1905, Stryj (now in Ukraine)
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30) Warsaw, Leszno Street/ Młynarska Street Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Hospital, Wolska Street 37 Warsaw, Górczewska Street
Moenke Wanda Natalia 26.01.1908, Łomża
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.13
LocationWarsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30) Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Hospital, Wolska Street 37 Warsaw, Górczewska Street Warsaw, Młynarska Street Warsaw, Litewska Street Warsaw, Żytnia Street
Szlacheta Wacława 23.09.1900, Warsaw
Topic