Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3456)
Duda Konrad 02.02.1914, Wartogłowiec (Tychy)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.04.22-1945.01.22
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Czarny Dunajec KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Myszkowski Franciszek Tadeusz 1913?
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10
LocationTarnów KL Auschwitz I KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Lerczak Bolesław 1912?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.13-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bohosiewicz Mieczysław 1897?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.01-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Kołodziejczyk Aleksander
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.29
LocationRaisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Gągała Kazimierz 21.06.1916, Dębica
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Durnaś Stanisław 1891?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.01-1944.12
LocationChotelek Zielony (Chotelek) Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Busko-Zdrój Słupia, forced labor camp
Moskowicz Norbert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Kraków, ghetto
Jakubowicz Mojsze 15.05.1922, Poddębice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.08-1945.01.21
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Blechhammer Łódź, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen
Klein Tadeusz 26.11.1910, Borysław
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Nass Róża 09.01.1907, Biała (Bielsko-Biała)
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1944.10
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gedalier Fuchs 1916?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08-1944.10
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Goldwasser Szmul 1912?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08-1944.10
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Soboni Edward 07.10.1898, Sochaczew
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.17-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Ulrychów (Warsaw) Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's Church, Wolska Street 140A Pruszków, Dulag 121
Bielecka Julia 10.01.1900, Dołkowce (Belarus)
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1945.01.16
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Kaszewska Leokadia Aleksandra 28.11.1903
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942-1944
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Zaborów
Wiatrak Franciszek 1887?, Suchedniów
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1940-1944
LocationKielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street)
Wiatkowski Roman 1906
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1944-1944
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Świercz Stefania 20.12.1909, Gwarków (Kielce voivodeship)
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1944-1944
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Wronkowski Henryk
Topic