Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4148)
Wójcik Michał 1901?, Życiny
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.10.03-1944.11
LocationŻyciny Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój, Gestapo headquarters, 3 Maja Avenue 7 (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Wojtyś Seweryn 1909?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1944.06-1944.09
LocationBusko-Zdrój Bliżyn, forced labor camp
Kmiecik Stanisław 1910?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.05-1944.09
LocationGłuchów (Kielce district) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój Pińczów Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street
Lisak Ryszard
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationStarachowice
Scisło Wawrzyniec 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.09
LocationMikułowice (Busko-Zdrój district)
Sarna Stanisław 1905?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1944.09
LocationWiduchowa (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój
Kamiński Roman Kazimierz 09.07.1906, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 129 Warsaw, Chłodna Street/ Wronia Street Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, Jana Kazimierza Street Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Piasecki Zenon Klemens 14.03.1928, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.26
LocationWarsaw, Hala Mirowska [trade hall], Mirowski square 1 Warsaw, Wolska Street 6 Warsaw, Moczydło Street 30 Warsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, Solna Street (aleja Jana Pawła II) Warsaw, Królewska Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street 58 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 1/3 Warsaw, Sokołowska Street
Sieroszewski Władysław 30.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.14
LocationWarsaw, Uniwersytecka Street Warsaw, Wawelska Street Warsaw, Dormitory, Akademicka Street 5 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Warsaw, SS Barracks, Wawelska Street 56 Warsaw, Prokuratorska Street Warsaw, Pługa Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie [Mokotów Field] Warsaw, Mianowskiego Street 24 Warsaw, Navy Headquarters Building, Żwirki i Wigury Street 105 Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie
Kwaśniewski Józef 1893? Piotrkowice (Chmilnik commune)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1943.08-1944.09
LocationKielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Litaszczek Marian 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1934-1944.08
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski, Jan Głogowski's tenement (City Office), Apteczna Street 3/5 (Głogowskiego Street 3/5) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Market Square Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Sandomierz
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto
Łon Andrzej
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1940.09.15-1944.09.15
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Kaszuba Franciszek
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1943.01-1944.08
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka
Szydło Mojżesz 02.02.1892, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.01.01-1944.08.28
LocationStary Lubotyń Grądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Kluczek Stanisław
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1944.08.21
LocationSiedlce Warsaw Mińsk Mazowiecki
Pilecki Jan 1912?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.06.20-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Elbert Hori 24.10.1924
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.09.01-1944.11.01
LocationBrussels (Belgium), Avenue Louise Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Kędzierzyn-Koźle Brussels (Belgium) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Wesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Zakrzów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Siemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Mościsko, forced labor camp of Faulbrück (subcamp of KL Gross-Rosen) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Mościsko, forced labour camp (subcamp of KL Groß-Rosen) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Włodarski Feliks 04.09.1899, Glinojeck
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Piękoś Michał 07.11.1915, Rajcza
Topic