Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5027)
Misztal Konstanty 28.01.1920, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Miszewski Stefan 07.07.1903, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08.19-1944.10.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Piękoś Michał 07.11.1916
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.07.19-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Zasadzki Zbigniew 28.10.1913, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Miziewicz Aleksander 18.04.1924, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.01.09-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Jaszczyński Roman 05.04.1918, Bochnia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10.08-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Krosnowski Ryszard 12.02.1923, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.04-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Montag Marek 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08-1944.10.26
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Gołębiowski Stanisław 22.08.1918, Kielce
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.05-1944.09
LocationKL Stutthof KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Schwarzheide (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Prawer Seweryn 1903?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Splewiński Aleksander 03.01.1901
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.03.14-1944.10
LocationBochnia, train station KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Zelent Stanisław 14.11.1905, Brześć (now: Belarus)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.16-1944.07.22
LocationLublin KL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto German extermination camp of Majdanek
Korecki Stanisław 06.03.1914, Wola Gręboszowska
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.30
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Nagraba Ludwik 19.08.1911
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941.02.15-1944.10.26
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada"
Pilecki Jan 27.01.1913, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.30-1944.10
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Klis Jan 1902?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Budy
Date1941.02.24-1944.09.30
LocationBudy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Siwek Władysław 01.04.1907, Niepołomnice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.08-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Głowa Stanisław 15.09.1898, Igołomia
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.08.06-1944.08.30
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Rafael Dominitz 23.06.1927, Radymno
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.11-1944.11
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Banisch Józef 1898?
Topic