Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3754)
Nowak Wojciech 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.11-1943.12
LocationPińczów, Pińczów Prison Radzanów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Nowy Korczyn
Piskorek Franciszek 1892?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Busko-Zdrój, Gestapo headquarters, 3 Maja Avenue 7 (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue)
Smużewski Zygmunt 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
DateSmużewski Zygmunt; 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Woźniakowska Irena 20.12.1895, Płock
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.06.23-1943.10.11
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I
Stahl Helena 1917?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03-1944.08
LocationKL Plaszow
Bączyk Marian 26.08.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Miller Zygmunt 15.12.1902, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.12-1944.09
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Plaszow Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen
Moskowicz Norbert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Kraków, ghetto
Izbicki Michał 05.02.1919, Janów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.04.06-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek
Biernacka Irena 1922?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.10.18-1943.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Klein Tadeusz 26.11.1910, Borysław
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Nass Róża 09.01.1907, Biała (Bielsko-Biała)
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1944.10
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Brener Hejnoch 1913?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.15-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Koniecpol, Ghetto
Rajchman Jechiel (Romanowski Henryk) 06.1914, Łódź
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.10-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Ostrów Lubelski, Ghetto Lubartów, Ghetto Parczew, Ghetto Kamionka, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto
Menes Łazarz 23.03.1910, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.07-1942
LocationWarsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Natolińska Street 6 Warsaw, Żelazna Street 76 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 30 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Miła Street 64 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 79 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Nowolipki Street Warsaw, Karmelicka Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Prosta Street Warsaw, Wołyńska Street (Lewartowskiego Street) Warsaw, Stawki Street Warsaw, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street) Gołąbki, Śniadeckich Street 7 (district of Warsa) Warsaw, Okopowa Street Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Kaszewska Leokadia Aleksandra 28.11.1903
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942-1944
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Zaborów
Wiatrak Franciszek 1887?, Suchedniów
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1940-1944
LocationKielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street)
Klemensiewicz Wacław 19.05.1886, Olkusz
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.10.10-1944.09.15
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3 Wawer, Błękitna Street/ Spiżowa Street (Warsaw, Cemetery of People Executed in Wawer on 27 December 1939, 27 Grudnia Street)
Wachowski Zygmunt 1891?
Topic