Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6734)
Zasadzki Zbigniew 28.10.1913, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Tabeau Jerzy 08.12.1918, Zabłotów (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.27-1943.11.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Miziewicz Aleksander 18.04.1924, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.01.09-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Prząda Marian 12.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.19-1943.03.12
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Kanicka Kamila 1905?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1942.05.01-1943.10
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Liwo Maria 1916?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1942.09-1942.10
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Jaszczyński Roman 05.04.1918, Bochnia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10.08-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Malejko Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939-1943.03.16
LocationPrzemyśl Lwów (now in Ukraine) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Usa (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Montag Marek 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08-1944.10.26
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Gołębiowski Stanisław 22.08.1918, Kielce
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.05-1944.09
LocationKL Stutthof KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Schwarzheide (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Wilanowski Kazimierz 27.12.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.24-1943.03.10
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Hamburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Korecki Stanisław 06.03.1914, Wola Gręboszowska
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.30
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Nagraba Ludwik 19.08.1911
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941.02.15-1944.10.26
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada"
Pilecki Jan 27.01.1913, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.30-1944.10
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Klis Jan 1902?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Budy
Date1941.02.24-1944.09.30
LocationBudy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Nowak Zbigniew 14.06.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.05.20-1945.01.18
LocationRaisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I Vienna (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Podgórski Jan 17.12.1901, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.04-1945.01.15
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz I Wrocław Warsaw, Ghetto
Siwek Władysław 01.04.1907, Niepołomnice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.08-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Liberak Maria 1900?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.09-1942.11.07
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Głowa Stanisław 15.09.1898, Igołomia
Topic