Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4424)
Goliński Marian 1904?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Lerczak Bolesław 1912?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.13-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Durnaś Stanisław 1891?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.01-1944.12
LocationChotelek Zielony (Chotelek) Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Busko-Zdrój Słupia, forced labor camp
Chima Jan 24.12.1906, Dobrowoda
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.10-1945.01
LocationDobrowoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Słupia, forced labor camp
Borowicz Ignacy 24.01.1905
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.01-1942.12
LocationNowy Korczyn
Stahl Helena 1917?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03-1944.08
LocationKL Plaszow
Miller Zygmunt 15.12.1902, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.12-1944.09
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Plaszow Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen
Moskowicz Norbert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Kraków, ghetto
Klein Tadeusz 26.11.1910, Borysław
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Hadam Wilhelm 26.05.1918, Bartkówka (Dynów, now in Ukraine)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1938-1942
LocationNorth-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Lesko Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Leninabad (Khodjend, Tajikistan)
Dzik Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Trościaniec Wielki (Ukraine) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Krasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Wojnar Maria 1921.11.01
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.10.14
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Lichodziejewska Jadwiga 25.12.1921, Choroszewicze (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.01
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Cybowicz Jan 1891
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.08-1942.12.22
LocationNizhny Novgorod Oblast (Russia, Gorky Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Wróbel Stanisław 1924.05.20
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Rechowicz Rafał 1916
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.14-1942.08
LocationUst'-Charyshskaya Pristan (Russia, Altai Krai) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Kok Tobe (Kazakhstan)
Skarżyńska Helena 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.08.03-1943.03.10
LocationSkierniewice Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Khiva (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Kwiatkowska Henryka 26.01.1923
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.10
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nuchtachersk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krasnyy Partizan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Goldberger Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.28 - 1942.10.18
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Sumy (Ukraine) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Brener Hejnoch 1913?
Topic