Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4627)
Weber Ludwik 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.09.27
LocationKałusz (Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Wygoda (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Weitzen Alleksander 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.06.28 - 1941.09.02
LocationVolgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
-
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationZakopane
Balzar Franciszek 15.11.1895, Limanowa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.20-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Tomaszewski Zdzisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.29 - 1941.12.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Setner Józef 25.11.1908, Niepołomice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939.09.20-1945.01.25
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Tomaszewski Zdzisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.02. - 1943.01.01
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Piróg Andrzej 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09 - 1941.11.21
LocationJagodzin (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wołąsewicz Jerzy 17.04.1917, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.20-1944.09.14
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Białota Włodzimierz 09.02.1921, Tarnów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wiśniewski Stanisław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.08.05
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wnuk Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.04.21 - 1942.02.18
LocationTurka (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Łubnie (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kanin Nos (Russia, Nenets Autonomous Okrug) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Greif Wilhelm 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.11.24 - 1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Horzela Stefan 17.08.1911, Żyglin (Miasteczko Śląskie)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1942.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Żelichowski Władysław 1908.06.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 -1941.09.13
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Warsaw Jagodzin (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.04-1944.04
LocationGdańsk
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Będzin
Maliński Stanisław 23.01.1923, Tarnów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.09
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Dychalska Anna
Topic