Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4510)
Doliński Jan 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.19 - 1942.02.11
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Popówka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast, Konoshsky District) Bieriezniki (Russia, Perm Krai, Berezniki Urban Okrug)
Demidok Wiktor 1912
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1941.09.02
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dmuchowski Leonard 1898
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.17 - 1941.09.08
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Sosenki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tudorów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Dobosz Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.19
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Radziechów (Ukraine) Solvychegodsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Wrochna Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
en
Weichert Michał 05.05.1890, Stare Miasto (now in Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.02-1943.11
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto Łęczna, forced labor camp Końskowola, forced labor camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Treblinka, German extermination camp
Tutaj Henryk
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce)
Dmowski Jan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.05 - 1941.09.18
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationNiewachlów (Kielce)
en
Penson Jakub 23.04.1899, Płock
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939-1942.07
LocationWarsaw, Orla Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9
-
TopicDate
1939.12.09-1941.09.11
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicDate
1940.03.18-1942.02.18
LocationVitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Yarega (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
en
Chomentowski Bohdan 08.03.1916, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1940.01-1945.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
-
TopicDate
1940.03.20-1942.02.10
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Korzec (now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
1940.06.27-1942.04.14
LocationJuraciszki (Belarus) Inta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicDate
1939.09.18-1941.05.26
LocationTalitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp
-
Topic