Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9637)
Wójtowicz Sebastian 1883?
TopicThe Free City of Danzig – erasing Polishness
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationKraków KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Stutthof Oświęcim Elbląg
Opacki Władysław 1904?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.04.05-1944.04.07
LocationRadom Magnuszew (Kozienice district) Staszów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Brzeźnica (Kozienice district)
Dzik Adam 1910?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.02
LocationBrzeźnica (Kozienice district) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Majdak Józef 1899?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1944.04
LocationWólka Ukazowa (Wólka Tyrzyńska) Kozienice Radom Janów (Kozienice district)
Barański Jan 1926?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.08.06-1944.04.05
LocationŚmietanki (Kozienice district) Kozienice, park Brzeźnica (Kozienice district) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Nowak Stefan 1916?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1944.04.05
LocationSamwodzie KL Gross-Rosen Kozienice Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Psary (Kozienice District)
Górniak Stefan 1898?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.08-1944.06
LocationKozienice Radom Śmietanki (Kozienice district) Ruda (Kozienice district) Kępa Wólczyńska
Makuch Józef 1904?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.09-1944.04.05
LocationJaników (Kozienice District) Samwodzie Brzeźnica (Kozienice district) Pionki (Radom district) Kozienice, park Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Pionki
Piątkowski Władysław 11.11.1908, Korabniki (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08.27-1943.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Chróścicki Tadeusz 27.03.1919, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.05.27-1942.06.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Mysłowice, railroad bridge Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship), railway bridge
Cichocki Edmund 17.06.1915, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.06.24-1944.07.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Staszkiewicz Bronisław 18.07.1921, Żywiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.25-1943.02.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Szewczyk Tadeusz 29.03.1914, Sędziszów Małopolski
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03-1944.07
LocationKL Auschwitz I Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kocięcki Józef 21.12.1899
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.22-1943.03.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Włodarczyk Lucjan 22.04.1915, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1944.06.06
LocationKL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Tabeau Jerzy 08.12.1918, Zabłotów (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.27-1943.11.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Prząda Marian 12.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.19-1943.03.12
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Kanicka Kamila 1905?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1942.05.01-1943.10
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Liwo Maria 1916?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1942.09-1942.10
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Jaszczyński Roman 05.04.1918, Bochnia
Topic