Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5768)
Sas-Hoszowska (Tietz) Zofia Barbara 02.01.1910
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.06.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Piasecka-Karolewska Helena 1915
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Królewska Street 10 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Piotrowska (Wrochno) Halina 28.12.1913, Jarosław (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.04-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) Lublin, Głowackiego Street 20
Hegier (Rafalska) Helena 07.09.1916, Chișinău (Moldova)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.01-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Radzyń Podlaski
Kalisz Lucjan 1908?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.11-1944.07.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29
Olbrycht Jan 06.05.1886, Zahutyń
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.11.06-1945
LocationKraków KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Kobierzyn (Kraków), Mental Health Hospital, Babińskiego Street 29 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Kraków, Collegium Novum of the Jagiellonian University, Gołębia Street 24
Bąbińska (Dobrowolska-Jasiuk) Bogumiła 1915
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.04.25-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Stefaniak (Mrówczyńska) Zofia 30.08.1921, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.24-1945.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Pietrzak (Skibińska) Maria Halina 05.08.1912, Mircze
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.04.16-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość Tomaszów Lubelski Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Fuhrmann Stanisława 1900?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1940.04.29-1944.07.23
LocationGarwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Wanaty (Mazovian Voivodeship)
Żychowski Stanisław 17.11.1903
TopicPrisoners of war – the Luckenwalde stalag
Date1939.09.24-1945.04.22
LocationLuckenwalde, Stalag III-A (Germany)
Baldyn Mirosława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.10.24-1944.10.24
LocationKielce, St. Adalbert's Church, Św. Wojciecha Square 9
Chaczko Franciszek
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.08.08 - 1942.02.02
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Chęciński Paweł 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.14 - 1942.04.11
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Sobański Tomasz Stanisław 22.09.1922, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.04-1944.06.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Janiszewski Edmund Feliks 11.11.1907, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.09.21-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Owczarek Feliks 11.11.1912, Wilanów (Warsaw)
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1941.03-1943.10
LocationOtwock Warsaw, Wilanowskie Lake Warsaw, Czerniaków Warsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Kępa Falenicka (Kępa Okrzewska) Natolin (Warsaw) Warsaw, Ghetto
Jungiewicz Jan 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Kraków Połaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Połaniec (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Wilczyński Tadeusz 11.12.1904
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1940.09.19-1941.10.09
LocationWarsaw, Radzymińska Street Warsaw, Uhlan Barracks, Szwoleżerów Street 7a
Walas Jan 23.06.1903
Topic