Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9858)
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Janowice (Zamość)
Kołosow Serafin 1911?
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Order of Malta Hospital, Senatorska Street 34/36/38/40 Piastów
Knapp vel Knap Tadeusz Marian 10.01.1924, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Narbutta Street 50 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street/ Puławska Street Warsaw, Racławicka Street Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Leszno Street 53/55 (aleja "Solidarności" 127)
Juszczyński Antoni Michał 01.06.1884, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.09.14-1945.04
LocationWarsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 29 Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Wawrzyszew (Warsaw) Stare Babice Komorów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kraków
Sulińska Jadwiga
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.02-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, St. Hyacinth's church, Freta Street 10 Warsaw, Długa Street/ Miodowa Street
Rzeszotarski Adam 06.02.1903, Kutno
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.30
LocationWarsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street Warsaw, Central Army Gas School, Gdańska Street 6 Warsaw, Jana III Sobieskiego Street Warsaw, Jana III Street (Marymont) Warsaw, Bieniewicka Street/ Gdańska Street Warsaw, aleja Wojska Polskiego Warsaw, Drużbackiej Street
Gołębiowski Juliusz 1911?
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.07-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Ministry of Industry and Commerce, Elektoralna Street 2 Warsaw, Mirowski Square Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street 30 Warsaw, Krochmalna Street
Korsak-Bartonezz Fryderyk Jan 14.10.1891
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.11-1944.08.13
LocationWarsaw, Banacha Market Square, 95 Grójecka Street Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
-
TopicDate
1939.09.17-1941
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Wołożyn (Belarus)
Trojanowski Stanisław 1899?, Stavropol (Russia)
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 Warsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 Warsaw, Wawelska Street 60 Warsaw, Korzeniowskiego Street 4 Warsaw, Grójecka Street Warsaw, Mochnackiego Street 17 Warsaw, Warsaw Nursing School, Koszykowa Street 78 Warsaw, Chałubińskiego Street Warsaw, Koszykowa Street Warsaw, Oczki Street Warsaw, Wawelska Street Warsaw, Pługa Street
Fedor Zenon
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943.11-1943.12
LocationKielce
Błaszczyk Józef 30.03.1923, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Krechowiecka Street/ Słowackiego Street Warsaw, Słowackiego Street/ Krechowiecka Street Warsaw, Convent of the Sisters of the Order of the Resurrection, Krasińskiego Street 31 Warsaw, Institute of Industrial Chemistry, Łączności Street 8 (Rydygiera Street 8) Warsaw, "Opel" Factory, Włościańska Street 52 Warsaw, Burakowska Street Warsaw, Wilsona Square Warsaw, Słowackiego Street 27/33 Warsaw, Bem Fort Pruszków, Dulag 121
Chłebiuk Maksym 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.13 - 1941.09.11
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chromiński Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.11.09-1942.03.05
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast)
Chmielewski Szczepan 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.10-1941.09.13
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chrzan Józef 1890.11.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.09.10-1941.09.24
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chrobak Wladysław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.12-1942.01.26
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Dzhurun (Kazakhstan), train station Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Weiss Marian Franciszek 28.01.1899, Rzeszów
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940-1944
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Anin (Warsaw)
Ciesielski Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.10
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Cioch Franciszek 1897
Topic