Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (195)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Żytyński Karol
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Maryciński Mieczysław 03.08.1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.07-1942
LocationRawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Rawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Bereznik (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuloylag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Jachnalik Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.05-1941.09.27
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Borkowski Stefan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surażska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Moscow (Russia)
Kania Stanisław 1924?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.07.19-1942
LocationNowojelnia (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Inta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Mołczadski Mordka
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09.09
LocationHorodyszcze (now in Belarus, Brześć Oblast, Pińsk region) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Orsha (Belarus) Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sylwanowicz Czesław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11-1942.02
LocationZaleszczyki (now in Ukraine) Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), NKVD regional administration, Zen Mironosic Street 5 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Onega (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Stadnik Stanisław 1911?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.13-1941.11.17
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), II Dom Techników (Dormitory no. 1 of the Lwów Polytechnic), Abrahamowiczów Street 14 (Boya-Żeleńskiego Street 14) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Krzemieńczuk (Ukraine) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.28 - 1941.11.11
LocationWorochta (now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stefańki Michał 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1942.03.31
LocationPrzemyśl Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Chojnacki Bolesław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Dzikowski Henryk 20.05.1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1941.11.10-1942.02.08
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Oszmiana (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Biliński Ludwik 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940-1942.11.11
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Alekseevska (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Mizuń Stary (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Artyomovsk (now Bakhmut, Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Białous Edward 03.04.1914, Kantorówka
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.09-1941.11.24
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Gospodarczyk Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.17-1941.12.15
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Poltava (Ukraine) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine)
Janulewicz Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.21-1941.11.17
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lida (now in Belarus), train station, Truchanowa Street 10в
Płatacz Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Wilno (now in Lithuania) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Putevaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Lisiecki Antoni 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.09-1941.08.15
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Szparaga Wacław 23.12.1911
Topic