Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (44)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Będzin, ghetto
Białota Włodzimierz 09.02.1921, Tarnów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Maliński Stanisław 23.01.1923, Tarnów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.09
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Cyba Eugeniusz 07.12.1921, Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.24
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.18-1943
LocationRozwadów (Stalowa Wola) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Lagerhaus KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nowy Wiśnicz
Niedojadło Eugeniusz 21.11.1919, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Brno (Czech Republic), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Paczyński Józef 29.01.1920, Wadowice
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.05.06
LocationKL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Tarnów KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Smużewski Zygmunt 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05-1945.04.30
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Myszkowski Franciszek Tadeusz 1913?
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10
LocationTarnów KL Auschwitz I KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Gągała Kazimierz 21.06.1916, Dębica
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Smużewski Zygmunt 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
DateSmużewski Zygmunt; 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Chlebowski Jan 24.06.1907, Przemyśl (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.06-1945.01
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Przemyśl KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Dubiecko, investigation prison, Przemyska Street 6
Mańkowski Augustyn 20.05.1890, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.01.09-1944.10.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Łódź Nowy Wiśnicz Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łagisza, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Blechhammer Kędzierzyn-Koźle, forced labor camp
Smoleń Kazimierz 15.11.1917, Łysa Góra (Brześć county)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1943.01.28-1945.01
LocationTerezin (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Wołkowysk (now in Belarus) Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Wołkowysk (Belarus)
Toliński Marian 23.03.1915, Kraków
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.05.03-1945.05.02
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Kołodziejczyk Aleksander 21.01.1914, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.04-1945.05.02
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Porta Westfalica (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Neuengamme, Germany)
Korecki Stanisław 06.03.1914, Wola Gręboszowska
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.30
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Krokowski Jan 08.05.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kołodziejczyk Aleksander
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.29
LocationRaisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Cyba Eugeniusz 07.12.1921, Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship)
Topic