Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (13622)
Szymczyk Janina 1915?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1943.01-1943.07
LocationKL Majdanek
Jaworska Bogna 28.04.1925, Blachownia
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1943.01.08-1943.07.15
LocationCzęstochowa KL Majdanek
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Będzin, ghetto
Krzetuski Artur 08.11.1897, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.05.21-1944.10
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Plaskura Władysław 10.05.1905, Łazy (Orłowa, Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.21-1945.01.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Kahl Tadeusz 27.07.1908, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10.30-1945.06.15
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Kraków, Pędzichów Street 11 (Dietla Street 11) Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Wiener Neustadt (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Magdeburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Kraków, Nowowiejska Street German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nordhausen (Germany) Nauen (Germany) Ocker (Germany) Wittenberga (Niemcy)
Michalczewski Stanisław 1927?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.11-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Paczuła Tadeusz 26.11.1920; Gliwice
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.12.18-1944.09.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II
Goljan Stanisław 1919?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941.09-1944
LocationKL Majdanek
Sierżęga Jan 01.01.1921, Horodenka (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.08.23-1945.05.08
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Rablin Andrzej 01.01.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.18-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Kraków
Wołąsewicz Jerzy 17.04.1917, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.20-1944.09.14
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Białota Włodzimierz 09.02.1921, Tarnów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szczuka Tadeusz 05.09.1921, Sałtyków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Tarasiewicz Wanda 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.22-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Badowska Stanisława 22.04.1908, Łódź
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1943.07
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Będzin
Wondraczek Elżbieta 18.06.1923, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Chudoba Władysława 1915?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1944.01-1944.02
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Apostoł Jadwiga 22.12.1913, Nowy Targ (małopolskie voivodeship)
Topic