Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (21)
Przybyliński Adam 04.01.1896, Płock
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1941-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw German extermination camp of Bełżec Treblinka, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Szenajch Władysław Ludwik 13.05.1879, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1940.01
LocationWarsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30)
Zachwatowicz Jan 04.03.1900, Gatchina (Russia)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.12-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) Warsaw, Łazienki Królewskie [Royal Baths Park] Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) Warsaw, Royal Castle Warsaw, Royal Castle, Zamkowy Square 4 Warsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, Piłsudskiego Square Warsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street Warsaw, University of Warsaw Library, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Old Town Warsaw, University of Warsaw Library, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28
Grabowski Ludwik 12.06./06.12.1882, Józefin (Halinów county)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1942-1944.04
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Królewska Street 31 Warsaw, Zgoda Street 6 Warsaw, Wspólna Street
Czerny Władysław 06.05.1899, Kraków
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940.02-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Warsaw Warsaw, Nowy Świat Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Żoliborz Warsaw, Piłsudskiego Square Warsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street Warsaw, Royal Castle Warsaw, Royal Castle, Zamkowy Square 4
Herbich Kazimierz 29.03.1894
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Ghetto
Łącki Mikołaj 30.10.1888, Loyew (Belarus)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1943
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Synagogue, Muranowski Square 16
Kuryłowicz Adam 21.12.1890, Kłyżów (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1941.05.03
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Union of Trade Associations, Czerwonego Krzyża Street 20 (Jaracza Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Nowosadzki Szymon 26.10.1899, Płonka (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944
LocationGarwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw Kraków Otwock Kołbiel
Misiewicz Janina Eufrozyna Kazimiera 12.12.1893, Solvychegodsk (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26
Roehr Ludwik 1875?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.10-1944.10
LocationSochaczew Warsaw
Boczman Maurycy (Borowski Marian) 03.05.1887, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.01-1940.08
LocationWarsaw, Targowa Street 62
Chojecki Roman 04.08.1897
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw, Council of Ministers Palace, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 46/48 Siedlce Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 6 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 8 Warsaw, Litewska Street 10 Warsaw, Koszykowa Street 45 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 6/8 Kraków
Okolski Konrad 19.02.1884, Nowostawce (now: Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944.10.25
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 Warsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 Piastów, Warszawska Street 49/51 Warsaw, Jewish Hospital, Dworska Street 17 (Kasprzaka Street 17) Piastów (Pruszków district), Warszawska Street 49/51 Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Orzeszek Władysław 11.04.1897, Studno
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944
LocationWarsaw, Kowelska Street
Wojciechowski Leon 12.01.1894, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.05
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Drucianka factory, Objazdowa Street 1 Warsaw, Szeroka Street 22
Rutkiewicz Jan 14.08.1904, Kielce
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.08
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Jewish Hospital, Dworska Street 17 (Kasprzaka Street 17) Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 55
Wągrowski Tadeusz 12.06.1904, Warsaw
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.12-1943.02
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) German extermination camp of Bełżec Bydgoszcz Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie 11 Warsaw, Targowa Street 54 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bochnia, train station
Kielan Franciszek 01.04.1898, Sokołów Podlaski
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw
Lorentz Stanisław 28.04.1899, Radom
Topic