Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (346)
Sadowski Alfred 1922?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.10.02-1942.04
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Krokowski Franciszek 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.10
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Borysów (Belarus) Barysaw (Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan)
Krywiczanik Edward 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.06.20-1943
LocationSamarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Berezwecz (Głębokie, Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kamensk-Uralsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Łaziuk Kazimierz 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12-1941.09.13
LocationWołkowysk (now in Belarus) Wołkowysk (Belarus) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Załucze (Ukraine) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Zaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic)
Pawłowski Aleksander 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.25-1942.01.01
LocationLubiejki (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Obyachevo (Russia, Komi Republic) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station
Boguski Aleksander 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.07 - 1942.02.17
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Kokchetav (Kazakhstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Tokarczyk Jan Marian 1900
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.07.07/1-1941
LocationŁomża Łomża Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan), kolkhoz Nukus (Uzbekistan) Grodno (now in Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tybiukowski Aleksander 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.12.28-1942.02.09
LocationŚniatyń (now in Ukraine) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Nowicki Antoni 1902
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.27
LocationOstróg (now in Ukraine) Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Dobosz Józef 1897
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.16 - 1941.09.22
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Poczobutt-Odłanicki Antoni 1904
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.02.10-1941.08.25
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Mejnig Henryk 1908
Topicthe Gulag Archipelago – the Republic of Karelia
Date1939-1942.02
LocationRafajłowa (Bystrzyca, now in Ukraine) Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Stolnicka Maria 02.02.1925, Warsaw
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05.20
LocationŁomża Iksa (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Szyłobryt Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.09-1941.10
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Ejszyszki (Lithuania) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sebik Franciszek 1895
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.09
LocationKorolówka (Ukraine) Tłumacz (now in Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Marhanets (Ukraine) Komi Republic (Russia) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Sawicki Mieczyław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.10.07-1942.05.17
LocationAndijan (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Darasz Jan 1901?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08.24
LocationVolochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Biała (now in Ukraine) Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
CyranWalentyna Grodno (now: Belarus), 1899
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06-1941.12
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia), Embassy of the Republic of Poland, Spiridinovka Street 30 Moscow (Russia), Church of St. Louis of the French, Malaya Lubianka Street 12 A Grodno (now in Belarus)
Czapiński Marian 1901?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.07
LocationPrzemyśl Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Chorostków (now in Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Tuligłowy (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kyiv (Ukraine) Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Pługów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Skała (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine)
Latawiec Ludwik 1897
Topic