Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1761)
Mańdziuk Mirosława Maria 1901?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.28-1942.02.12
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Shyngys (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Biysk (Russia, Altai Krai)
Manber Juliusz 1916?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1942.02.01
LocationKermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Jaworów (now in Ukraine) Jaworów (Ukraine) Petrovskoye Lake (Russia, Altai Krai)
Zychała Mikołaj
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.14 - 1942.05.16
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Homel (Belarus) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Samara (Russia, Samara Oblast) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Hołowacz Longina 04.03.1922, Kamień (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.20-1941.03
LocationAltai Krai (Russia) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Cybański Adam 1907?
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1940.06.29-1941
LocationAldansky District (Russia, Yakutia) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Okurowski Józef 1910?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.01-1941.09.15
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Białystok Zaręby Kościelne Komi Republic (Russia) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Stary Lubotyń Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36
Celiński Czesław 15.11.1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Krzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Solvychegodsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Zadovaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Kopytovo (Koryazhma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Trościanko Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.09 - 1941.12.26
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast)
Rechowicz Rafał 1916
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.14-1942.08
LocationUst'-Charyshskaya Pristan (Russia, Altai Krai) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Kok Tobe (Kazakhstan)
Zdziarski Wiesław 1894
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.06.29 - 1941.08.01
Location-
Zakrzewski Tadeusz 1908
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Wiszniowski Alojzy 1914?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.29-1941.10.02
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Śniatyń (now in Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Stecowa (Ukraine) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Balta (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kanin Nos (Russia, Nenets Autonomous Okrug)
Szaynoka Wanda 06.12.1898, Rubenka (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1939.09.01-1945.04.09
LocationWarsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Lublin KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) KL Uckermark (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Warsaw, Towarowa Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Kyiv (Ukraine) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Sieroszewski Władysław 30.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
DateOchota '44 – ludobójstwo w Warszawie
LocationWarsaw, Wawelska Street 60 Warsaw, Dormitory, Akademicka Street 5 Warsaw, Prokuratorska Street/ Wawelska Street Warsaw, Lubecki Housing Estate Warsaw, Wawelska Street/Prokuratorska Street Warsaw, Uniwersytecka Street Warsaw, Uniwersytecka Street Warsaw, Staszic Housing Estate Warsaw, Raszyńska Street 58 Warsaw, Tobacco Factory, Kaliska Street 1 Warsaw, St. James' church, Grójecka Street 38 Warsaw, St. James' Church, Grójecka Street 38 Warsaw, SS Barracks, Wawelska Street 56 Warsaw, SS Barracks, Tarczyńska Street 8
Seyfried Edmund 15.02.1889, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date-
LocationWarsaw Pustków, forced labor camp Lublin Częstochowa Radom Warsaw Jasło Nowy Sącz Nowy Sącz Starachowice Lublin Radom Starachowice Częstochowa Sanok Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Plaszow Palmiry KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Bełżec German extermination camp of Sobibór Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Chełm Kielce Ostrów Wielkopolski
Hołuj Tadeusz 23.11.1916, Kraków
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1932-1945
LocationTrzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Dachau (Germany) Toulouse (France) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków Łódź KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Kraków, Marshal Józef Piłsudski Retreat of the Association of Polish Artists and Designers, Łobzowska Street 3 KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Toulon (France) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Będzin
Skory Roman
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07.22-1945.04.15
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Karolin (Zwoleń district) Skarżysko-Kamienna, Krakowska Street 54 Kraków KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Radomsko KL Majdanek Wygoda Las Dresden (Germany) Legnica
Kopyść Ryszard 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.07.06-1942.01.28
LocationBurlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)
Powiecki Franciszek Teofil 21.02.1900, Gliwice
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.19-1941.12.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kobryń (now in Belarus), prison, Sovietskaya Street 65 Szpitale (now in Belarus) Żabinka (now in Belarus), train station Cholmogorskaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), railway station Vodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Sieroszewski Władysław 30.12.1900, Warsaw
Topic