Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (226)
Gitler-Barski Józef 03.03.1898, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.10-1943.04
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square Warsaw, Prosta Street/ Żelazna Street Warsaw, Czeczota Street 19 Warsaw, Czeczota Street German extermination camp of Treblinka
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Majdanek Radom Warsaw, Ghetto
-
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date-
Location-
Świderek Maria 09.02.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Czaiński Stanisław 1890?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.10-1944
LocationRożki, train station
Bębeniec Adam 1905?, Sydół
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1942.03.18
LocationSydół Karolin (Zwoleń district) Osiny (Zwoleń district)
Pająk Wilibald 15.12.1922, Katowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Błotnicki Edward 08.04.1888, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05.26-1945.01.27
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Nowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1 Tarnów Krynica (Krynica-Zdrój) Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Krynica (Krynica-Zdrój), Gestapo headquarters, Piękna Street 13 Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Woycicki Alfred 21.06.1906, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1942.02.18-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Mandelbaum Henryk 15.12.1922, Olkusz
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Gross-Rosen Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Jastrzębie Zdrój KL Auschwitz I Dąbrowa Górnicza, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), ghetto Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Żytnia Street 8
Wawrzak Jan 1888?, Karolin (Zwoleń district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district) Sydół Ciepielów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Wacławów (Zwoleń district) Ranachów-Wieś
Wawrzak Teofil 1892?, Karolin (Zwoleń district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district)
Szewczyk Józef 1902?, Sycyna (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1942.03.18
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district) Sydół Osiny (Zwoleń district) Ciepielów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Wacławów (Zwoleń district) Ranachów-Wieś
Wach Adam 1883?, Sycyna (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district)
Wach Anna 1893?, Tczów
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationPcin Karolin (Zwoleń district)
Kwapiński Stanisław 1908?, Karolin (Zwoleń district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district)
Kacperski Stanisław 22.03.1913
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.06
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Radom Nowe Słowiki (Stare Słowiki) Brzeźnica (Kozienice district)
Kula Michał 07.09.1912, Trzebinia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.08.15-1945.01.22
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Bydgoszcz KL Melk (Austria) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Pszczyna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Frączek Kazimierz 15.12.1914, Tarnów
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.03.23-1944.06.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Szmaglewska Seweryna 11.02.1916, Przygłów
Topic