Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (178)
Sendecki Sylwester 1903?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district) Treblinka, German extermination camp Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Majdanek, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Garbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko) Janowiec (lubelskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Marchewka Stanisław 1893?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.1944.07
LocationCzęstochowa Pionki (mazowieckie voivodeship) German extermination camp of Treblinka Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Skarżysko-Kamienna Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Pionki (Mazovian Voivodeship)
Zientkiewicz Władysław 1895?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.03-1945.04.24
LocationOpatów Bogoria (Staszów district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Gątkiewicz Maria 05.09.1897, Rzeszów
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.11.30-1944.07.22
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Bryński Antoni 18.01.1899, Radom
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.11.11-1945.04.11
LocationLublin Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Moniuszki Street Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Sienkiewicza Street KL Buchenwald (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Kiełbowski Paweł 1892?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.24-1943.03.24
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Planty Street 5 Radom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Firlej (Radom) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Nowacki Witold Antoni
TopicBrowar, Czerwoniak – the Ostrów death blocks
Date1941-1945
LocationKomorowo, Stalag 333 KL Gross-Rosen Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Okolski Konrad 19.02.1884, Nowostawce (now: Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944.10.25
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 Warsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 Piastów, Warszawska Street 49/51 Warsaw, Jewish Hospital, Dworska Street 17 (Kasprzaka Street 17) Piastów (Pruszków district), Warszawska Street 49/51 Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Pątkowski Wacław
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.01.11-1944.06
LocationBydgoszcz Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Targówek Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Wągrowski Tadeusz 12.06.1904, Warsaw
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.12-1943.02
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) German extermination camp of Bełżec Bydgoszcz Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie 11 Warsaw, Targowa Street 54 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bochnia, train station
Antoniak Franciszek 1901?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944.10.29
LocationRadom Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Szałas Hucisko (Stąporków commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Stąporków Wąglów Mniów Niekłań Zagnańsk Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Sołtyków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gruszka (Kielce district) Sielpia (Sielpia Wielka, Sielpia Mała) Końskie Stąporków Nowy (Stąporków) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Ruski Bród (mazowieckie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Śliwicki Zygmunt 14.03.1903, Sierakowice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.09.26-1944.07.31
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Pruszków, Prusa Street 3 Warsaw, Ghetto KL Stutthof Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Palmiry KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Magdalenka KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Madej Jan 1911?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1943.03-1945.01
LocationOdrowąż (Końskie district) Żurawniki (Pińczów district), forced labor camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Chotel Czerwony, forced labor camp Wiślica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), forced labor camp Sielec (district of Busko), forced labor camp Koniecmosty, forced labor camp Wiślica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), ul. Rynek Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Lorentz Stanisław 28.04.1899, Radom
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945.01.14
LocationWarsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, Łazienki Królewskie [Royal Baths Park] Warsaw, Belweder, Belwederska Street 54/56 Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square)
Płoski Stanisław 04.12.1899, Bryansk (Russia)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.01-1944.01
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz Warsaw, Lwowska Street 1 Kabacki Forest (Warsaw) Palmiry Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Żoliborz Warszawa, Leszno Street 53/55 (al. "Solidarności" 127) Warsaw, Ochota Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak roundabout) Warsaw, Bielany Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Napoleona Square (Powstańców Warszawy Square) Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8 Warsaw, Grójecka Street 38 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mystkowski Stanisław 13.09.1892, Dąbrowa Wielka (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationPalmiry Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street Siedlce Łódź Lublin Łomża Częstochowa Płock Włocławek Sandomierz Mszczonów Warsaw, St. John's Cathedral, Świętojańska Street 8 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street 49 KL Soldau Warsaw, St. Clement's Church, Karolkowa Street 49 KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Sejm [Polish parliament], Wiejska Street 4/6/8 Warsaw, St. Clement's church, Karolkowa Street 49 Warsaw, Dzielna Street Odrowąż (Końskie district) Warsaw, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Leszno Street 32 (aleja Solidarności 80) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Leszno Street 32 (Solidarności Avenue 80) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Warsaw, St. John of God's Hospital, Bonifraterska Street 12 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Zieleniak, Grójecka Street/Opaczewska Street
Karcz Jan 27.08.1915, Skalbmierz
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1940.04.06-1945.05.03
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I Skalbmierz KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Kraków, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Hamburg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Lübeck (Germany) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bay of Lübeck (Germany) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Gross-Rosen
Rachwał Stanisława 29.06.1906, Rudki (now in Ukraine)
Topic