Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1479)
Bolimowska Wanda 1923, Pomorzanka (dziś: Ukraina)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.04
LocationVostochnoye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bazar-Korgon (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Wójcik Władysław 1902
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.24-1942.02.12
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Wielgosz Ludwik 1915?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1942.08.28
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Terlecki Emilian 1919
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.02
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ust-Zaruba (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Wierczkowski Antoni 1894.02.16
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationBydgoszcz Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Augustyn Bolesław 1902
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09-1942.02
LocationNovolyalinsky region (Russia, Svierdlovsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Wiśniewski Bolesław 1907?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.07
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Rudnia Poczajowska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Czerlany (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Wilczyński Andrzej 03.09.1923
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.11-1941
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Janczarski Teofil 1884.04.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Ślepokóra Gustaw 25.10.1919; Rawa Ruska (Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.09-1942.10.16
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Bazylewicz Aleksy 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Wolman Jakub 13.07.1914
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.04-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bratislava (Slovakia) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Žilina (Slovakia) Bronna Góra (Belarus)
Wolken Otto 27.04.1903, Vien (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.06.20-1945.01.27
LocationKL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Majdanek KL Gross-Rosen
Porębski Henryk 1911?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Zamość Gorlice KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Międzybrodzie Bialskie, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Wodzisław Vienna (Austria)
Urbański Ignacy
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.20 - 1941.08.30
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99)
Weber Ludwik 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.09.27
LocationKałusz (Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Wygoda (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ciągło Jan 01.12.1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.10.02-1942.02
LocationAntonovka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Region) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast)
Czabak Julian 1897?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.06.21-1941.09.15
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Beker Władysław 1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.28 - 1941.09.12
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49 Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Rokieta Stanisław 1900?
Topic