Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1761)
Mihułka Tadeusz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.24 - 1942.02.11
LocationSambor (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl Andreevka (Kazakhstan, Kostanay Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Molus Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08.01
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Maykain (Kazakhstan)
Wietrow Antoni
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.25 - 1942.05.01
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Stelmaszewski Stanisław 18.04.1897, Kutno
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22-1942.09.04
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Byra Paweł 1898 ?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.13
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationNowojelnia (now in Belarus)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.27
LocationDywin (now in Belarus) Vodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1941.02.18 - 1941.11.18
LocationBezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Czajka Jan 1896
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.22
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan)
Czachór Antoni 1897?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.02.04
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nizhnyaya Striga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Romanowski Aleksander 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.07.22-1942.03.18
LocationSevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Ziętek Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationObil (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Zygmunt Władysław 1901
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationJambyl Oblast (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Sadowski Jan 27.08.1919
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.28
LocationKazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast Stepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Muracz Franciszek
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20 - 1943
Location-
Szylkiewicz Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.30-1942.01.22
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Białystok Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Szyłobryt Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.09-1941.10
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Ejszyszki (Lithuania) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Słowicka Józefa 1924
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Sobieska Józefa 28.02.1922 Bojanice (now: Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationDiabrino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Spólnik Stanisława 1924
Topic