Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1761)
Matuszewski Alojzy 1898
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23-1941.08.29
LocationGryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Michałowicz Adam 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.24-1942.04.18
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Lida (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sambor (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Drohobycka Street Guzar (Uzbekistan) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Janicki Marian 1914?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.02.12-1941.08
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Jasiukiewicz Dominik 02.03.1914, Dąbrowa (now in Belarus)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940-1941.09.17
LocationVorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Osterweil Jakub 1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.08.28-1941.10.15
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Krzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine) Lubaczów Lwów (now in Ukraine) Rawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Komi Republic (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rokicki Władysław 1893?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jałówka (now in Belarus) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Kresty (Sosnovyi, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Kenes (Kazakhstan, Jambyl Oblast)
Róg Jan 1913?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1943
LocationKamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Żabczyce (now in Belarus) Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Antopol (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Świętosław (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Ronczy Wiktor 1903?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.15
LocationKamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Trembowla (now in Ukraine) Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rucki Michał 1911
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.09.03
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Rutkowski Wiktor
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.09
LocationFilipowicze (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sosenki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Gwozdy (Hwozdy, now in Belarus) Wójtowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Gwozdów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Maca Anna 17.01.1923, Woły (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.08
LocationKamenka (Russia, Tyumen Oblast, Zavodoukovsky District)
Mrówka Antoni 1921?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.10
LocationGłębokie (Belarus) Zholymbiet (Kazakhstan)
Myłka Józef 1917?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.10
Location-
Maj Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.26
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Mejnig Henryk 1908
Topicthe Gulag Archipelago – the Republic of Karelia
Date1939-1942.02
LocationRafajłowa (Bystrzyca, now in Ukraine) Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Drozd Piotr 1898
TopicIn exile – Kirov Oblast
Date-
Location-
Mitura Edmund 17.07.1919
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationVologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Bobrow Eugeniusz 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Usa (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gotkowicz Stanisława 1916
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.08
LocationKostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Jakubowska Zofia 1923, Bóbrka (now in Ukraine)
Topic