Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1131)
Szmaglewska Seweryna 11.02.1916, Przygłów
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.10.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Olbrycht Jan 06.05.1886, Zahutyń
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.06.30-1945.01.18
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Żywulska Krystyna 01.09.1914, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.08.25-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Majdanek Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Lasok Aniela 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.10-1945.01
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Kielich Stefan 02.09.1909, Mozolice Duże
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.07-1945.04.15
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radzanów (Białobrzegi district) Białobrzegi (Białobrzegi district), gendarmerie dentention center, Krakowska Street 34 KL Gross-Rosen Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Wolanów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Kozłowski Feliks 14.02.1901, Nowa Słupia
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.05
LocationNowa Słupia Nowa Słupia, "Skałka" Dębno (commune of Nowa Słupia) Jeziorko (district of Kielce) Hucisko (commune of Nowa Słupia) Sosnówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Rudki (district of Kielce), "Staszic" National Ore Mine Baszowice Jeleniów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Dębniak (Jeleniów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Pokrzywianka (district of Kielce) Cząstków (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Paprocice Zamkowa Wola Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Dobruchna Waśniów Bodzentyn Wola Szczygiełkowa
Kotowski Włodzimierz 28.06.1928, Stargard-Gdański
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1940-1944.12
LocationMińsk Mazowiecki Warsaw
Krokowski Franciszek 15.04.1915, Stara Wisła
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1942-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Mławka (Mława) Iłowo-Osada, Staszica Street
Mystkowski Stanisław 13.09.1892, Dąbrowa Wielka (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationPalmiry Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street Siedlce Łódź Lublin Łomża Częstochowa Płock Włocławek Sandomierz Mszczonów Warsaw, St. John's Cathedral, Świętojańska Street 8 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street 49 KL Soldau Warsaw, St. Clement's Church, Karolkowa Street 49 KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Sejm [Polish parliament], Wiejska Street 4/6/8 Warsaw, St. Clement's church, Karolkowa Street 49 Warsaw, Dzielna Street Odrowąż (Końskie district) Warsaw, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Leszno Street 32 (aleja Solidarności 80) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Leszno Street 32 (Solidarności Avenue 80) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Warsaw, St. John of God's Hospital, Bonifraterska Street 12 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Zieleniak, Grójecka Street/Opaczewska Street
Krokowska Stanisława 28.09.1919, Trzciana (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1945
LocationDziałdowo Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo Nidzica Olsztynek
Krokowski Franciszek 15.04.1915, Stara Wisła
Topic