Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (10204)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
Sobczański J.
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Sobczański J.
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
Sobczański J.
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Sobczański J.
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Stopa F.
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
Sobczański J.
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
en
Cypel Władysław 25.05.1909, Warsaw
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939-1945
LocationRadom, market square KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationZakopane
en
Wąsowicz Tadeusz 29.07.1906, Limanowa
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
en
Rżewski Władysław 07.01.1894
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1939-1942
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
en
Hołuj Tadeusz 23.11.1916, Kraków
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1932-1945
LocationTrzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Dachau (Germany) Toulouse (France) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków Łódź KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Kraków, Marshal Józef Piłsudski Retreat of the Association of Polish Artists and Designers, Łobzowska Street 3 KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Toulon (France) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Będzin
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Anonymous
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Anonymous
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1939-1944
Location-
-
Topic