Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8778)
Wojciechowski Leon 12.01.1894, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.05
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Drucianka factory, Objazdowa Street 1 Warsaw, Szeroka Street 22
Postek Jerzy 22.11.1932, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942-1944
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Borkowska Cecylia 20.04.1930, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942-09.1944
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Postek Marianna 24.03.1915, Miednik (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942.09-1944.08
LocationWarsaw Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Bassalik Kazimierz 12.06.1879, Brzezie (Pleszew county)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28
Adamska Halina 27.02.1903
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1940-1944
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Narbutta Street Warsaw, Solariego Street 5 Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street
Kozubski Zygmunt 01.01.1887, Siepraw
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Grójec
Lewak Adam 03.09.1891, Pieniaki (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw Library, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Krasiński Library, Okólnik Street 9 Warsaw, Library of the Warsaw School of Economics, Rakowiecka Street 6 (Rakowiecka Street 22B) Warsaw, National Library of Poland, Rakowiecka Street 6 (Rakowiecka Street 22B) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
-
TopicDate
1939-1942
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kostrzewa Kazimierz 08.12.1922, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.07
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Wieliszew
Jampolski Jan 15.07.1916, Pińsk (now in Belarus)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06.23-1944.07
LocationWarsaw Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Dęblin Biała Podlaska Beniaminów, Stalag 368 Siedlce
Pisarek Ignacy 20.07.1890, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.07
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
-
TopicDate
-
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationBielbaltlag (Russia, Karelian ASSR) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Połociniec Bronisław 08.08.1912, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.07
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
-
TopicDate
-
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Velikiye Luki (Russia, Pskov Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Eichel Wincenty 1911
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939-1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan)
-
Topic