Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (897)
Szaynoka Wanda 06.12.1898, Rubenka (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1939.09.01-1945.04.09
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Lublin Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) KL Uckermark (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Warsaw, Towarowa Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Kyiv (Ukraine) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Penson Jakub 23.04.1899, Płock
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939-1942.07
LocationWarsaw, Orla Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9
-
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date-
Location-
Ciepichał Janusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Bogucki Józef
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Gelbkron Moszek (Maciejuk Józef) 1903?
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.10-1943.05
LocationWarsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, Skra Warszawa stadium, Okopowa Street 43/47 Warsaw, Muranowska Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Orla Street 6 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street 12
Baron Szymon 1897, Tłumacz (now in Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.07.07-1944.03
LocationGliwice Halicz (now in Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Kałusz (Ukraine) Bohorodczany (now in Ukraine) German extermination camp of Bełżec
Mosek Bogusław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1942-1945.05
Location-
Wojciechowski Jan 1906?
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Stopnica Ghetto
Date1939.10-1945.05
LocationStopnica KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Stopnica, Ghetto, Kościuszki Street Stopnica, new jewish cemetery
Brandt Janusz 1905?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1942-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Szczebrzeszyn Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp Biłgoraj (lubelskie voivodeship)
Górski Antoni Stanisław 18.08.1914, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1941.12.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Skierniewice Warsaw, Matejki Street Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, Górnośląska Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Rutkowski Wacław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.08-1943.11.11
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district) Kazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Tczów Iłża
Gelade Eliasz 1893?
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Piotrków Trybunalski Ghetto
Date1940.10-1944.11
LocationWarsaw Piotrków Trybunalski, Manufaktura, Sulejowska Street 45 Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto Piotrków Trybunalski, Great Synagogue, Jerozolimska Street 29 Piotrków Trybunalski, Jerozolimska Street
Wilkowska Krystyna Wanda 27.09.1920, Radomsko
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.23
LocationWarsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54 Warsaw, St. Roch Hospital, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 24 Warsaw, Primary School, Drewniana Street 8 Warsaw, Saski Palace, Piłsudskiego Square Warsaw, Anna of Mazovia Obstetrics And Gynaecology Center, Karowa Street 2 Warsaw, Focha Street Warsaw, Smulikowskiego Street/ Tamka Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street 23 Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Mostowa Street/ Stara Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Tamka Street/ Smulikowskiego Street Warsaw, Freta Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Furmańska Street Warsaw, Browarna Street Warsaw, Municipal Gas Works, Ludna Street 10/12/14/16/18 Opacz Warsaw, Piwna Street
-
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940-1943
LocationWarsaw, Przyokopowa Street Warsaw, Żelazna Street 101 Warsaw, Muranowska Street Warsaw, Bielański Forest Warsaw, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Spokojna Street Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51
Hrad-Głowacka Zofia
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Plaszow Myślenice
Manela Józef 08.03.1925, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.12-1943.12
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Pionki (mazowieckie voivodeship) German extermination camp of Treblinka Radom, Szwarlikowska Street Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district), Jewish cemetery, Staszica Street Starachowice Radom, Biała Street Pionki (Mazovian Voivodeship) Radom, Słowackiego Street 13 Bliżyn Radom, Wałowa Street Radom, Żeromskiego Street 58 Radom, Słowackiego Street 7/11 Skarżysko-Kamienna
Ziora Władysław 27.07.1900, Własna
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.06.15- 1945.04
LocationBerlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Machałowski Jan 22.02.1912, Warszawa
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.10.30-1945.06.15
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw KL Dachau (Germany) Leipzig (Germany)
Krzepicki Henryk 04.03.1914, Złoczew
Topic