Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7944)
Grulkowski Wincenty
TopicDate
1942.09-1944
Location-
Stańczyk Stanisław 1921?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05-1945.01
LocationZłota (district of Pińczów) Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Niegosławice (Pińczów district) Nieprowice Olbrych Graby (Pińczów district) Biskupice (Pińczów district) Pełczyska (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Nowe Stawiszyce Sosnowiec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chroberz Swoszowice (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Szabatowska Teofila 25.03.1907, Mokre
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12.09-1945
LocationZamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Mokre (Zamość district)
Hejnowicz Halina
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09.03-1945
LocationWarsaw Ostashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs KL Stutthof
-
TopicA genocide conducted by Ukrainian Nationalists – Volhynia
Date-
Location-
Brzoskowski Jan
TopicDate
-
Location-
Tracz Józef 17.02.1898 Góry (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.06-1943
LocationGóry (district of Pińczów) Dębowiec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Miżołębska Zofia
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.08-1943.05.29
LocationChełm Równe (Ukraine) Lublin Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Roś Mirosław
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942-2000
LocationŻwirówka (Mińsk district) Gdynia Mińsk Mazowiecki Cisie (Mińsk district) Miłosna (Sulejówek) Haifa (Israel) Halinów (Mińsk district) Długa Kościelna
Chyb Franciszek 20.01.1895, Bobrza
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1942.09.24-1946.12.18
LocationRadom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Góra Puławska Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Kisiel Mieczysław 1912?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10.06-1944
LocationGóra Puławska Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Czardybon Bernard 18.06.1901, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.16-1944.06
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Łódź, Polen-Jugendverwahrlager, Przemysłowa Street Panewniki (Katowice)
Cechnicki Zbigniew 1927
TopicThe Polish Righteous Among the Nations
Date1941-1950
LocationJeziorna (Konstancin-Jeziorna) Otwock, ghetto Słomczyn (Piaseczno district) Klarysew (Konstancin-Jeziorna) Warsaw, Wilcza Street 58 Kierszek Łódź, Moniuszki Street 1 Bielawa (mazowieckie voivodeship) Łęg (Piaseczno district)
Piasecki Edward
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09.03-1950
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Warsaw Równe (Ukraine) Geneva (Switzerland) Paris (France)
Szydło Mojżesz 02.02.1892, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.01.01-1944.08.28
LocationStary Lubotyń Grądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Adamkiewicz Zbigniew
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1942-1952
LocationWarsaw, Swarzewska Street Łódź, Struga Street
Mazur Stanisław 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.01-1943
LocationLeokadiów Góra Puławska Tomaszów Lubelski Władysławów (Zwoleń district) Karolin (Zwoleń district) Ługi (Zwoleń district) Celestynów (Zwoleń district) Polesie (Puławy district) Pająków Mszadla Stara Mszadla Nowa
-
TopicDate
1941.03-1944.02
LocationKL Plaszow Starachowice German extermination camp of Bełżec KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Wardalińska Maria 13.06.1921; Pruszków
Topic