Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9881)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Szczęsnowicz Stanisław 14.07.1900, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.01-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Eintrachthütte
Chalawa Stanisław 24.11.1928, Siedlce
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1941-1945.05
LocationSiedlce
Łupież Stanisław
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1944.07.31
LocationSiedlce Warsaw
Piekart Barbara 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939-1942.08.06
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49 Temirtau (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Gorshorlag (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Podsiadło Maria 03.12.1922, Chełmno (Chełmno county)
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.28
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Priluzsky District (Russia, Komi Republic) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine)
Puka Stanisław 24.03.1921
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationZanul'ye (Russia, Repubika Komi) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic)
Staniszewska Teresa
TopicClandestine teaching – the Wilno region
Date1939-1945.04
LocationInowrocław
Smerczyński Władysław 1926?
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.05-1942.02.13
Location-
Maliszewski Stefan 23.05.1912, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Sibiszowski Jan 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.12-1942.02
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Litwinowicze Homel (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Moscow (Russia) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Nowak Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.17 - 1942.02.13
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp
Słonogóra Łazarz 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.27-1941.09.17
LocationNorth-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Skórzewski Arkadiusz 1916?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Sverdlovsk Oblast
Date1940.01.23-1942.09.23
LocationSkole (now in Ukraine) Berdychiv (Ukraine) Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Śledź Józef 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1942.01.09
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Pleszczenice (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Słowicka Józefa 1924
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Sokołowski Andrzej
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939-1943
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Stadnik Stanisław 1911?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.13-1941.11.17
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), II Dom Techników (Dormitory no. 1 of the Lwów Polytechnic), Abrahamowiczów Street 14 (Boya-Żeleńskiego Street 14) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Krzemieńczuk (Ukraine) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Spittel Danuta 19.03.1920, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.22-1941.09.17
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Gestapo Headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) Lwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1 Lwów (Ukraine), Gestapo headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Czerniecki Zbigniew
Topic