Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8778)
Lizis Teofil
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.02.25-1944.11.30
LocationDaleszyce, Communal Board, Market Square Skarżysko-Kamienna
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.06-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Feinberg Kai 1921, Oslo
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.09-1945.04
LocationOslo (Norway) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Halbreich Zygfryd 13.11.1909, Dziedzice (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.10.18-1945.01.28
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bydgoszcz Siemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz II (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz III (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Hajduki Wielkie (Chorzów), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Mikołów
Schuster Heinrich 09.05.1907
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Obrycki Narcyz 04.09.1896, Warszawa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05.12-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mandelbaum Henryk 15.12.1922, Olkusz
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Gross-Rosen Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Jastrzębie Zdrój KL Auschwitz I Dąbrowa Górnicza, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), ghetto Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Żytnia Street 8
Trębaczowski Jan 22.02.1920, Radzionków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.12.18-1945.01.18
LocationRadzionków KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Bytom, Gestapo Headquarters, Gustav-Freytagstrasse (Oświęcimska Street 11) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Bratro Zofia 14.02.1906, Dębica
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12.14-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Mayer Ludwik Antoni 19.09.1899, Vienna (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1944.12.12
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szulc C.
TopicDate
1944-1944
Location-
Anonymous
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1941.12-1945
Location-
Anonymous
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1944-1945
Location-
Plaskura Józef 23.01.1911, Brzeszcze
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.20-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ludwig Józef Paweł 03.07.1910, Sosnowiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12.06-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Kłodziński Stanisław 04.05.1918, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08.12-1945.01.18
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Anonymous
TopicDate
1940-1945
LocationKL Stutthof
Kuhlemann Hermann 22.10.1908, Barntrup (Germany)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Majdanek KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany)
Anonymous
TopicDate
1944-1944
Location-
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
Topic