Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8171)
Wyganowska Wanda
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20 - 1942.07.24
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Łodygo Helena 17.01.1902, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.21-1943.02.04
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Szumska Barbara
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.12.16
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Szczebiot Jadwiga 23.09.1924, Głębokie (now: Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1943
LocationGłębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Wróblewska Wanda 1924
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.16 - 1942.08.14
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
Muracz Franciszek
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20 - 1943
Location-
Szczytt Leonard
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.19 - 1942.03.18
LocationNieśwież (now in Belarus) Kansk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Sierzputowski Henryk 1921?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1943
LocationŁomża
Nekanda-Trepka Janusz 1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.14-1942.03.13
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai)
Wierzbicki Hieronim 1897.07.17
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.21 - 1942.03.03
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Oszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan)
Rozpłochowski Witold 30.06.1923, Czarna Wieś (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.06
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Uzhursky District (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Kurgan (Russia, Kurgan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Januszkiewicz Czesław 1909
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.03.15
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gac Jan 1898
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.28
LocationHusiatyn (now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gadomski Mieczysław 1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.17
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Bełzki Jan 1896, Potok Górny
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.26
LocationSkurcze (now in Ukraine) Yagvel (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nieśwież (now in Belarus)
Burakiewicz Maria
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.05
LocationKomi Republic (Russia) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Sierkowski Piotr 29.06.1902, Lipsko
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07.20
LocationMańków (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Volga German Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic (Russia, Saratov Oblast, Engels Region) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
Bielska Emilia 1911?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.10.03-1942.09.09
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Czarnocka Anna 12.11.1906, Dawidowicze (gm. Zabłudów)
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05.09
LocationSielec (now in Belarus) Tehran (Iran) Bor (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Gąsiewski Wladysław 1898
Topic