Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7065)
Wiśnik Bolesław 28.08.1924, Babsk (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1942
LocationBudziszewice (łódzkie voivodeship)
Mikinka Wicenty 1891?, Budziszewice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1942
LocationBudziszewice (łódzkie voivodeship)
Pomian-Grabiński Jan
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Częstochowa region
Date1944.04-1945
LocationCzęstochowa KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Jacuńska Małgorzata
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942-1944
LocationGrzegorzewo
Stankowski Kazimierz
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1944-1945
LocationLichwin (Tarnów district), Nowy Świat KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw Radzymin Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Hegier (Rafalska) Helena 07.09.1916, Chișinău (Moldova)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.20-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Kuśmierczuk Maria 20.01.1920, Zamość
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.23-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Dzido (Hassa) Jadwiga 26.02.1918, Suchowola (Radzyń county)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.21-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Śmietańska Eugenia 06.10.1904
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.14-1942.10.14
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Farab (Kazakhstan) Timur (Kazakhstan) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Sobieska Józefa 28.02.1922 Bojanice (now: Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationDiabrino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bączkowski
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1940.06.02-1943
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Babicz Stanisław 17.07.1906, Babicze
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.07
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Czarnecki Jan 1915?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.20-1943
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Celiński Czesław 15.11.1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Krzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Solvychegodsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Zadovaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Kopytovo (Koryazhma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Czyż Henryk
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1943
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Frydrychówka (Volochysk, Ukraine), transit camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Pocieszka (Staszów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp
Dubina Stefan 1904
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.02.12-1942.10.06
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Lubisiczyce (Belarus) Sverdlovsk Oblast (Russia) Prużana (Belarus)
Bławat Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Dąb Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.06-1943
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Bloch Ilia 1912?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.21-1943
LocationBiałystok Kirovo (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast), Kirov sovkhoz Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Bojda Ferdynand 1921?
Topic