Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6352)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationShoksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationSkole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationIvano-Frankivsk
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Chmara Józef 1898.11.26
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Chudyk Piotr 1922
TopicDate
-
Location-
Chołubko Jan 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street
Chojnacki Bolesław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Cyran Marian
TopicDate
-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Feret Ludwik 1901.08.10
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Csabak Leon 1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Śniatyń (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Czerniak Zygmunt 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a
Czartowski Czesław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Warsaw
Czarnecki Kazimierz 1918.05.06
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationAltai Krai (Russia)
Czaplicki Stanisław 1902.02.06
TopicDate
-
LocationGryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Halejko Piotr 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1
Haas Ludwika
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai)
Henke Władysław 1899.01.02
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Słowita (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Złoczów (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp
Hazik Józef 1910
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station
Finkler Gustaw
Topic