Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7550)
Grzybowski Klemens
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.13-1942.02.10
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Szlachecki Futor (now in Ukraine) Dedovka (Russia, Perm Krai) Równe (Ukraine)
Lisek Stanisława 1923
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.12.01
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lisica Jadwiga 03.01.1924, Krzemieniec (now inUkraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.08
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krzemieniec (Ukraine), train station
Szarga Władysław 1922
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.18
LocationBartoszówka (Ukraine, Ternopil Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Biała-Czortkowska (Ukraine), train station Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Ustʹ-Kokol (Russia, Perm Krai) Solikamsk (Russia, Perm Krai), train station
Lis Stefania 1921
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1941
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Komi Republic (Russia)
Szczepaniak Wanda 30.11.1924, Drażna (now: Belarus)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.01-1941.11.25
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Szpak Franciszek 1900
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1943.02
LocationSerov (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Iwańczuk Stanisława 15.08.1922, Zamłyń (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.11
LocationRymacze (now in Ukraine) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), train station Ust-Niamo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kadamjay District (Kyrgyzstan, Batken Region)
Gorczyca Stefania 05.05.1904, Kamieńskie (Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.12.14
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Muynak (Uzbekistan)
Jagodzińska Irena 23.04.1923 Daniłówka (Pierwamajsk, now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationGeorgiyevka (Kalbatau, Kazakhstan) Ala-Aygyr (Kazakhstan) Frunze Oblast (Chuy Oblast, Kyrgyzstan)
Wktoruk Henryk
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.13-1942.03.23
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kąkol Maria
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1941.08.13
LocationNoshul (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Jachołkowski Wacław 1908?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.12.22
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Plesetsk region (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Permilovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Walicki Piotr 1914
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.10
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
Banasiewicz Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10- 1942.02.14
LocationLubieszów (now in Ukraine) Derewek (now in Ukraine) Uyemsky (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), Uyemsky Ceramics Combine Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Balawender Antonina
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.11.01
LocationDzhetyhara (Zhetikara, Kazakhstan) Zhetikara (Kazakhstan) Bredy (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kamashi (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Tehran (Iran)
Sylwanowicz Nikodem
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationKazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Arciszewski Franciszek 02.11.1908, Łódź
Topic