Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (332)
Bielecki Lucjan 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.04.21 - 1941.09.25
LocationMolotovsk (Severodvinsk, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Biełous Włodzimierz 1904
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.23 - 1940.09
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ural (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Biś Teodor 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.10.18 - 1942.03.27
LocationZłoczów (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Urgench (Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan)
Popko Jan
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.24 - 1942.02.18
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Choma Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.08
Location-
Zabiełło Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
Location-
Watras Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Warsza Henryk 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
Location-
Wesoły Antoni 1899.04.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Czortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
Location-
Wudko Marian Stefan 1910?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.01-03.1942
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Poltava (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Brunstein Stanislaw 27.10.1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.16
LocationWarsaw Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Karabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Małkinia
Focht Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.11.01-1942.03.25
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Dymiński Stanisław 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.30 - 1942.03.20
LocationKałusz (Ukraine) Ostrogozhsk (Russia, Voronezh Oblast) Uman (Ukraine) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Domagalski Władysław 1898.03.14
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.05 - 1941.09.28
LocationZaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19 Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Handel Zygmunt
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Chet-Pieski (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Charytański Kazimierz 1894.03.04
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.09 - 1942.04
LocationOlita (Lithuania), internee camp Olita (Lithuania), internee camp Wilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Bielbaltlag (Russia, Karelian ASSR) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Aktanarowicz Mieczysław 1923?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1942-1942.03.04
LocationDryświaty (Belarus) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Zinkiewicz Józef
Topic