Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6951)
Sieczka Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.08.28
LocationBoyarik (Russia, Omsk Oblast)
Binkiewicz Władysław 1899?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29 - 1941.08.27
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Teguldet (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Chet-Pieski (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Barna Teodor 1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date10.02.1940 - 1942.02
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Cybowicz Jan 1891
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.08-1942.12.22
LocationNizhny Novgorod Oblast (Russia, Gorky Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Romanko Aleksander 21.07.1921
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Ciesielski Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.10
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Ritel Józef 22.06.1920
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.22
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan)
Zdanowicz Mieczysław Zygmunt 1908.01.11
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.07
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Rapacewicz Leon 1914
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10-1941.09.01
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus)
Ropelski Aleksander 1918?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
Location-
Różański Antoni 1910
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.09.21
Location-
Bielski Emil 1898
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.29
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Wysocki Władysław 1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.17 - 1942.09.03
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Ziętek Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationObil (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Cybulski Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.10
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wołoszuk Józef 1898.10.20
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationKopytovo (Koryazhma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Molus Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08.01
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Maykain (Kazakhstan)
Bielenia Maciej 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.09 - 1941.09.19
LocationWołkowysk (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Mołczadski Mordka
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09.09
LocationHorodyszcze (now in Belarus, Brześć Oblast, Pińsk region) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Orsha (Belarus) Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mihułka Tadeusz
Topic