Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5980)
Zembala Mieczysław 1920.09.30
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99)
Ziemski Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Komi Republic (Russia)
Wardach Hieronim
TopicA genocide conducted by Ukrainian Nationalists – Volhynia
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine)
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Mazovia
Date-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Mazovia
Date-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Dawidowski Roman 1884?
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date-
LocationKraków
en
Górecki Aleksander 1901?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Sarnowski Edmund 1909?
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date-
LocationWarsaw Nuremberg (Germany) Berlin (Germany)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek KL Soldau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Gross-Rosen
Grossbard
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Lwów (Ukraine), ghetto Żółkiew (Ukraine), ghetto
Wniler Samuel 12.11.1914, Wiedeń (Austria)
TopicDate
-
LocationBrody (Ukraine) Załoźce (Ukraine) German extermination camp of Bełżec Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine)
Wagner Rózia
TopicDate
-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1)
Gerbatowska Eryka
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna
Goebel Mechtylda
Topic