Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5862)
Wasiewicz Mieczysław 18.02.1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Wawszczak Jan 1899
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kiev (Ukraine)
Warchołek Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Watras Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Wądałkowski Henryk 1903
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Babin (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Waszczuk Edward 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Własiuk Jan 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationZhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Wierzbicki Józef 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Gajewski Jan 1899.05.01
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationRówne (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Świętosław (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Filipowski Andrzej 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Markowski Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Turzański Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99)
Dąbkowski Witkor 1890
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan)
Ulanowska Stefania 1900
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Przemyśl Semey (Kazakshtan)
Gau Józef 1897.05.05
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Moscow (Russia) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Drozd Piotr 1898
TopicIn exile – Kirov Oblast
Date-
Location-
Giedryć Jan 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Gałuszewski Kazimierz 1899.03.04
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Gramtucha (Mayskoye, Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Gramtucha (Mayskoye, Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Bartosiewicz Marcin 1908
Topic