Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5730)
Zalewski Eugeniusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zaprudnik Leon 1914
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Zalewski Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date-
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationYekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationChkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Izhma (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kanin Nos (Russia, Nenets Autonomous Okrug) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicIn exile – Povolzhye
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Wiecki Jan
TopicDate
-
LocationGrabowo (Starogard Gdański county) KL Stutthof
Brzoskowski Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Lewicki W.
TopicDate
-
LocationKrólewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia) Berlin (Germany)
Anonymous
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
Location-
Goebel Mechtylda
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date-
LocationWarsaw Nuremberg (Germany) Berlin (Germany)
Orłowska Janina
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Stutthof Gdańsk
Dąbrowska Stanisława
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Burdon Wiesława
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw, Kredytowa Street 16 Warsaw, Mazowiecka Street 10 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Polish Theater, Karasia Street 2
Polak Wacław
Topic