Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7598)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06-1944.10.16
LocationBędzin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Franaszewski Hieronim 1904?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943-1943
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Marchwicka Stanisława 23.10.1899, Oświęcim
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940-1945.07.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Hanuszek Tadeusz 11.07.1922, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.04-1944.09
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Kraków Kraków
Wohlfarth Wilhelm 15.02.1911, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.11.19-1944.05.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Brzeszcze Broszkowice Oświęcim Pławy (małopolskie voivodeship) Budy (Oświęcim district) Stare Stawy Harmęże Łęki (Oświęcim district) Bielany (Oświęcim district) Babice (Oświęcim district)
Turkiewicz Leszek 1917?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08.03-1945.07.27
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Gross-Rosen Mościska (now in Ukraine) Bydgoszcz Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Mościska (now in Ukraine) Gródek Jagielloński (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Lwów (Ukraine), Gestapo headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Lwów (now in Ukraine), Gestapo Headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Grafenreuth (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Kiczmachowski Edward 29.07.1920, Strasburg
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.28-1943.08
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Wolny Stefan 30.10.1903, Kamieńskie (Ukraine)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.12.06-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I Pustków, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kocięcki Józef 21.12.1900
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.20-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Tydor Aleksander 10.01.1901, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.06-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Prawer Seweryn 1903?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.03-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Frankiewicz Janina 13.08.1912, Wieliczka
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.10-1944.04
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Sosnowska Izabella 23.08.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05.30-1945.01.18
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pleszowska Felicja 28.07.1913, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.28-1945.05.01
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Kraków KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Wencka Halina 1920?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943-1944.08
LocationKL Majdanek
Chlebowski Jan 24.06.1907, Przemyśl (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.06-1944.09.29
LocationPrzemyśl Tarnów KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Kraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Dubiecko KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jarosław Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Sobański Tomasz Stanisław 22.09.1922, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.04-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Moskowicz Norbert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Michalak Zdzisław 07.06.1920, Ostrowia Wielkopolska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Dubas Irena 19.10.1914, Nowy Sącz
Topic