Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5760)
Domagała Stefania 21.05.1921, Zagnańsk
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.06-1944.04.08
LocationSuchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 German extermination camp of Treblinka Zalezianka Kruk (Suchedniów) Skarżysko-Kamienna
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date1942.07-1944.07
LocationKL Plaszow
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
Location-
Soja Piotr 1905?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.13-1943
LocationWiślica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gorysławice Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Kopłowicz Józef 1902?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1942-1943
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
Łon Andrzej
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1940.09.15-1944.09.15
LocationWzdół Rządowy
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.23 - 1943
LocationZaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19
Kubicka Halina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1944.06.06
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Migocz Elżbieta 1910?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1944.03-1945.05.04
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) Mysłowice Katowice
Strauch Felicja 1922?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1944.02.02-1945
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Danis Bronisława
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03.01-1945
LocationBrańszczyk
Kaszuba Franciszek
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1943.01-1944.08
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka
Szydło Mojżesz 02.02.1892, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.01.01-1944.08.28
LocationStary Lubotyń Grądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Czabućko Michał 03.08.1898, Kruciłowicze (now in Belarus)
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1943
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Kosińska Irena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.22
LocationBerlin (Germany)
Gelber Zeuma 26.07.1907, Częstochowa
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1942.09-1943
LocationCzęstochowa, Garibaldiego Street Częstochowa, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Nowy Rynek (Daszyńskiego Square)
Kluczek Stanisław
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1944.08.21
LocationSiedlce Warsaw Mińsk Mazowiecki
Cwek Zygmunt
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1943
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19
Sobniewski Piotr
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1940.01-1944.01
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna
Gryglaszewski Kazimierz
Topic